வெள்ளி, 5 பிப்ரவரி, 2016

CBSC NET EXAM :CUT OFF Assistant Professor & JRF NET June 2015 (for reference)



CUT OFF Assistant Professor & JRF NET June 2015

ScodeSubjectCategoryFor Assistant ProfessorFor JRF
TotalCutoffTotalCutoff
001EconomicsUNRESERVED55762.8610869.14
001EconomicsOBC44354.864664.00
001EconomicsSC13552.002459.43
001EconomicsST5952.001456.57
001EconomicsPWD1253.14358.86
002Political ScienceUNRESERVED21458.295362.29
002Political ScienceOBC32651.434158.29
002Political ScienceSC10749.711554.86
002Political ScienceST5150.291254.86
002Political SciencePWD1349.71553.71
003PhilosophyUNRESERVED2759.431062.29
003PhilosophyOBC3852.57458.86
003PhilosophySC1550.86256.57
003PhilosophyST549.71254.29
003PhilosophyPWD146.29154.29
004PsychologyUNRESERVED3862.29667.43
004PsychologyOBC5752.57660.57
004PsychologySC1152.00355.43
004PsychologyST550.29154.29
004PsychologyPWD153.14153.14
005SociologyUNRESERVED28859.436164.00
005SociologyOBC26053.143061.14
005SociologySC13250.862456.57
005SociologyST7451.431856.00
005SociologyPWD1050.29353.71
006HistoryUNRESERVED22358.296160.57
006HistoryOBC53552.576057.71
006HistorySC17149.712554.86
006HistoryST5950.861654.29
006HistoryPWD2649.14753.71
007AnthropologyUNRESERVED6062.861269.71
007AnthropologyOBC2957.14565.14
007AnthropologySC1257.14364.00
007AnthropologyST2452.57658.29
007AnthropologyPWD152.57157.14
008CommerceUNRESERVED64460.0012964.57
008CommerceOBC98352.008859.43
008CommerceSC26250.294755.43
008CommerceST7649.712153.14
008CommercePWD2849.71953.71
009EducationUNRESERVED82358.8613563.43
009EducationOBC88352.007859.43
009EducationSC30150.294755.43
009EducationST8349.711952.57
009EducationPWD4549.711153.71
010Social WorkUNRESERVED11260.002863.43
010Social WorkOBC14053.711660.00
010Social WorkSC6350.86957.14
010Social WorkST3752.571156.00
010Social WorkPWD550.86255.43
011Defence and Strategic StudiesUNRESERVED2763.43468.00
011Defence and Strategic StudiesOBC1554.29261.71
011Defence and Strategic StudiesSC649.71160.00
011Defence and Strategic StudiesST252.57156.57
011Defence and Strategic StudiesPWD148.57148.57
012Home ScienceUNRESERVED23160.004065.14
012Home ScienceOBC18452.001860.57
012Home ScienceSC4650.29857.71
012Home ScienceST1352.00455.43
012Home SciencePWD351.43156.57
014Public AdministrationUNRESERVED2062.29864.00
014Public AdministrationOBC3355.43362.29
014Public AdministrationSC1154.86259.43
014Public AdministrationST349.71162.86
014Public AdministrationPWD256.00156.00
015Population StudiesUNRESERVED3563.43868.00
015Population StudiesOBC2757.14364.00
015Population StudiesSC652.00164.00
015Population StudiesST257.14160.00
015Population StudiesPWD152.57—-—-
016Hindustani Music (Voc./Inst.)UNRESERVED8558.291362.29
016Hindustani Music (Voc./Inst.)OBC3752.00559.43
016Hindustani Music (Voc./Inst.)SC2251.43456.57
016Hindustani Music (Voc./Inst.)ST346.86158.29
016Hindustani Music (Voc./Inst.)PWD253.14154.29
017ManagementUNRESERVED9461.14964.00
017ManagementOBC10352.00858.29
017ManagementSC2351.43355.43
017ManagementST750.86157.71
017ManagementPWD256.00156.57
018MaithiliUNRESERVED367.43171.43
018MaithiliOBC356.00169.14
018MaithiliSC142.86—-—-
018MaithiliST—-—-—-—-
018MaithiliPWD146.86146.86
019BengaliUNRESERVED154.86154.86
019BengaliOBC249.14153.71
019BengaliSC152.00152.00
019BengaliST—-—-—-—-
019BengaliPWD141.14141.14
020HindiUNRESERVED100063.4322568.00
020HindiOBC106257.7115365.14
020HindiSC40954.867361.71
020HindiST12353.712958.29
020HindiPWD4354.861859.43
021KannadaUNRESERVED8457.711961.14
021KannadaOBC13652.001458.86
021KannadaSC5351.43957.71
021KannadaST1652.57558.29
021KannadaPWD548.00155.43
022MalayalamUNRESERVED2456.00659.43
022MalayalamOBC5149.71656.00
022MalayalamSC848.57156.00
022MalayalamST144.00144.00
022MalayalamPWD149.14—-—-
023OdiaUNRESERVED957.71263.43
023OdiaOBC1353.14158.86
023OdiaSC453.14159.43
023OdiaST251.43153.14
023OdiaPWD146.86146.86
024PunjabiUNRESERVED9257.141962.29
024PunjabiOBC5150.29557.71
024PunjabiSC6449.711156.00
024PunjabiST144.00144.00
024PunjabiPWD550.86353.14
025SanskritUNRESERVED45363.438869.14
025SanskritOBC31956.573765.71
025SanskritSC13554.862361.71
025SanskritST2954.29760.00
025SanskritPWD1355.43462.29
026TamilUNRESERVED7057.141060.00
026TamilOBC14153.711558.86
026TamilSC6452.00756.00
026TamilST151.43151.43
026TamilPWD551.43252.00
027TeluguUNRESERVED3557.141059.43
027TeluguOBC9351.431257.14
027TeluguSC2850.29554.86
027TeluguST849.71253.14
027TeluguPWD449.14150.86
028UrduUNRESERVED5759.431264.57
028UrduOBC7753.14961.71
028UrduSC355.43157.14
028UrduST551.43157.14
028UrduPWD355.43157.71
029ArabieUNRESERVED1761.71565.71
029ArabieOBC3853.71562.86
029ArabieSC—-—-—-—-
029ArabieST245.14145.14
029ArabiePWD152.57154.86
030EnglishUNRESERVED6258.861262.29
030EnglishOBC21049.712055.43
030EnglishSC4748.571052.00
030EnglishST1748.57450.86
030EnglishPWD548.00254.29
031LinguisticsUNRESERVED2764.00570.86
031LinguisticsOBC1756.00265.71
031LinguisticsSC456.00161.14
031LinguisticsST953.71256.00
031LinguisticsPWD154.86154.86
032ChineseUNRESERVED154.29154.29
032ChineseOBC145.71145.71
032ChineseSC—-—-—-—-
032ChineseST141.71141.71
032ChinesePWD—-—-—-—-
033DogriUNRESERVED157.14—-—-
033DogriOBC146.86146.86
033DogriSC149.14—-—-
033DogriST—-—-—-—-
033DogriPWD138.29138.29
034NepaliUNRESERVED160.57160.57
034NepaliOBC149.71149.71
034NepaliSC—-—-—-—-
034NepaliST145.14—-—-
034NepaliPWD—-—-—-—-
035ManipuriUNRESERVED257.71160.57
035ManipuriOBC553.14157.71
035ManipuriSC156.00156.00
035ManipuriST—-—-—-—-
035ManipuriPWD—-—-—-—-
036AssameseUNRESERVED3258.29564.00
036AssameseOBC2853.71361.14
036AssameseSC553.71159.43
036AssameseST1152.00259.43
036AssamesePWD157.71157.71
037GujaratiUNRESERVED260.00160.57
037GujaratiOBC653.71258.29
037GujaratiSC254.86158.86
037GujaratiST348.57248.57
037GujaratiPWD—-—-—-—-
038MarathiUNRESERVED854.86164.00
038MarathiOBC2448.57254.86
038MarathiSC1047.43159.43
038MarathiST147.43147.43
038MarathiPWD144.00144.00
039FrenchUNRESERVED762.86168.57
039FrenchOBC457.71162.86
039FrenchSC152.00152.00
039FrenchST—-—-—-—-
039FrenchPWD146.86146.86
040SpanishUNRESERVED171.43171.43
040SpanishOBC166.29166.29
040SpanishSC147.43147.43
040SpanishST—-—-—-—-
040SpanishPWD—-—-—-—-
041RussianUNRESERVED470.29174.29
041RussianOBC260.00165.71
041RussianSC162.86162.86
041RussianST—-—-—-—-
041RussianPWD—-—-—-—-
042PersianUNRESERVED—-—-—-—-
042PersianOBC—-—-—-—-
042PersianSC—-—-—-—-
042PersianST—-—-—-—-
042PersianPWD—-—-—-—-
043RajasthaniUNRESERVED1765.14272.00
043RajasthaniOBC1461.71167.43
043RajasthaniSC557.71165.14
043RajasthaniST159.43159.43
043RajasthaniPWD161.14—-—-
044GermanUNRESERVED764.57182.86
044GermanOBC164.00165.71
044GermanSC—-—-—-—-
044GermanST—-—-—-—-
044GermanPWD—-—-—-—-
045JapaneseUNRESERVED164.00164.00
045JapaneseOBC148.57148.57
045JapaneseSC—-—-—-—-
045JapaneseST—-—-—-—-
045JapanesePWD—-—-—-—-
046Adult Edu./Con. Edu./Andragogy/N.F.Edu.UNRESERVED3169.71676.57
046Adult Edu./Con. Edu./Andragogy/N.F.Edu.OBC2161.14275.43
046Adult Edu./Con. Edu./Andragogy/N.F.Edu.SC962.29269.71
046Adult Edu./Con. Edu./Andragogy/N.F.Edu.ST564.00168.57
046Adult Edu./Con. Edu./Andragogy/N.F.Edu.PWD152.00152.00
047Physical EducationUNRESERVED557.71165.14
047Physical EducationOBC3948.57354.29
047Physical EducationSC1246.86351.43
047Physical EducationST447.43248.00
047Physical EducationPWD143.43143.43
049Arab Culture and Islamic StudiesUNRESERVED1969.71376.57
049Arab Culture and Islamic StudiesOBC964.57172.57
049Arab Culture and Islamic StudiesSC—-—-—-—-
049Arab Culture and Islamic StudiesST148.57—-—-
049Arab Culture and Islamic StudiesPWD248.57—-—-
050Indian CultureUNRESERVED156.57153.14
050Indian CultureOBC252.00152.00
050Indian CultureSC150.86150.86
050Indian CultureST153.14153.14
050Indian CulturePWD145.71—-—-
055Lab. Welfare/PM/IR/Lab.&Soc.Wel./HRMUNRESERVED10162.861868.57
055Lab. Welfare/PM/IR/Lab.&Soc.Wel./HRMOBC5955.43864.00
055Lab. Welfare/PM/IR/Lab.&Soc.Wel./HRMSC1955.43359.43
055Lab. Welfare/PM/IR/Lab.&Soc.Wel./HRMST653.71160.00
055Lab. Welfare/PM/IR/Lab.&Soc.Wel./HRMPWD254.86159.43
058LawUNRESERVED36661.715766.86
058LawOBC18055.432262.86
058LawSC10052.571558.29
058LawST2451.43559.43
058LawPWD752.00160.57
059Library and Information ScienceUNRESERVED19158.293062.29
059Library and Information ScienceOBC20852.001959.43
059Library and Information ScienceSC8750.861157.14
059Library and Information ScienceST2450.29556.57
059Library and Information SciencePWD1249.14353.14
060Buddhist,Jaina,Gandhian & Peace StudiesUNRESERVED1462.86280.57
060Buddhist,Jaina,Gandhian & Peace StudiesOBC857.71166.29
060Buddhist,Jaina,Gandhian & Peace StudiesSC456.00257.71
060Buddhist,Jaina,Gandhian & Peace StudiesST254.86160.00
060Buddhist,Jaina,Gandhian & Peace StudiesPWD160.57160.57
062Comparative Study of ReligionsUNRESERVED1165.71270.86
062Comparative Study of ReligionsOBC459.43169.14
062Comparative Study of ReligionsSC354.29157.71
062Comparative Study of ReligionsST146.86—-—-
062Comparative Study of ReligionsPWD145.14159.43
063Mass Communication and JournalismUNRESERVED2158.29262.86
063Mass Communication and JournalismOBC4152.00357.14
063Mass Communication and JournalismSC1448.57353.14
063Mass Communication and JournalismST847.43251.43
063Mass Communication and JournalismPWD149.14149.14
065DanceUNRESERVED1557.14262.29
065DanceOBC753.14256.00
065DanceSC350.29153.71
065DanceST148.57—-—-
065DancePWD—-—-—-—-
066Museology & ConservationUNRESERVED559.43174.29
066Museology & ConservationOBC252.00252.00
066Museology & ConservationSC147.43147.43
066Museology & ConservationST249.71249.71
066Museology & ConservationPWD—-—-—-—-
067ArchaeologyUNRESERVED3464.57771.43
067ArchaeologyOBC2358.86368.57
067ArchaeologySC1257.71260.00
067ArchaeologyST254.86168.00
067ArchaeologyPWD153.71165.14
068CriminologyUNRESERVED1467.43274.86
068CriminologyOBC861.14172.00
068CriminologySC360.00172.57
068CriminologyST154.86—-—-
068CriminologyPWD—-—-—-—-
070Tribal and Regional Language/LiteratureUNRESERVED961.71266.29
070Tribal and Regional Language/LiteratureOBC856.57163.43
070Tribal and Regional Language/LiteratureSC150.86—-—-
070Tribal and Regional Language/LiteratureST1354.29460.57
070Tribal and Regional Language/LiteraturePWD152.00152.00
071Folk LiteratureUNRESERVED357.14160.00
071Folk LiteratureOBC355.43256.57
071Folk LiteratureSC250.29150.86
071Folk LiteratureST153.14153.14
071Folk LiteraturePWD—-—-—-—-
072Comparative LiteratureUNRESERVED461.14164.00
072Comparative LiteratureOBC257.71160.57
072Comparative LiteratureSC148.57148.57
072Comparative LiteratureST—-—-—-—-
072Comparative LiteraturePWD—-—-—-—-
073Sanskrit Traditional SubjectsUNRESERVED11367.431575.43
073Sanskrit Traditional SubjectsOBC4457.14568.00
073Sanskrit Traditional SubjectsSC1754.29261.71
073Sanskrit Traditional SubjectsST956.57265.71
073Sanskrit Traditional SubjectsPWD253.14160.57
074Women StudiesUNRESERVED3161.71666.86
074Women StudiesOBC1356.00165.71
074Women StudiesSC853.14256.57
074Women StudiesST554.86158.29
074Women StudiesPWD154.29—-—-
079Visual ArtUNRESERVED12660.002664.00
079Visual ArtOBC11854.861462.29
079Visual ArtSC5053.711159.43
079Visual ArtST654.29260.00
079Visual ArtPWD352.001